Resources

Committee on Special Education Chairpersons

Your child's education is important. It's good practice to get to know the chairperson in your district.

Ausable Valley Central School
Aimee Defayette

1490 Route 9N
Clintonville, NY 12924

Phone: 

518-834-2800 ext. 3505

Fax:
518-834-2847
Website:
Beekmantown Central School
Polly Tavernia, tavernia.polly@bcsdk12.org Nick Pepe, pepe.nick@bcsdk12.org

37 Eagle Way
West Chazy, NY 12992

Phone: 

518-563-0757 ext. 5579,  ext. 5578

Fax:
518-324-3697
Website:
Boquet Valley Central School
Nancy Ahrent & Nelly Collazo

P.O. Box 158
7530 Court Street
Elizabethtown, NY 12932

Phone: 

518-873-6371

Fax:
518-873-9552
Brushton-Moira Central School
Jillian Riley

758 County Rt. 7
Brushton, NY 12916

Phone: 

518-529-7342 ext. 1227

Fax:
518-529-6062 or 518-529-6644
Website:
Chateaugay Central School
Lori Tourville, HS, l.tourville@chateaugaycsd.org Nicole Calnon, Elem, n.calnon@chateaugaycsd.org

P.O. Box 904
42 River Street
Chateaugay, NY 12920

Phone: 

518-497-6611

Fax:
518-497-3170
Website:
Chazy Central Rural School
Theda Wilfore

609 Miner Farm Road
Chazy, NY 12921

Phone: 

518-846-8885 ext. 519

Fax:
518-846-8515
Website:
Crown Point Central School
Tieah Gunnison

2758 Main Street
Crown Point, NY 12928

Phone: 

518-597-3285 and 518-597-3286 ext. 6

Fax:
Website:
Keene Central School
Donna Sawyer

33 Market Street
Keene Valley, NY 12943

Phone: 

518-576-4555

Fax:
Lake Placid Central School
Sarah Allen

50 Cummings Road
Lake Placid, NY 12946

Phone: 

518-523-2474 ext 4011

Fax:
518-523-4314
Website:
Malone Central School Districts
Reggie McDonald

P.O. Box 847
42 Huskie Lane
Malone, NY 12953

Phone: 

518-483-9487 ext. 7464

Fax:
518-483-7813
Website:
Moriah Central School District
Carrie Langey

39 Viking Lane
Port Henry, NY 12974

Phone: 

518-546-3301 ext. 409

Fax:
518-546-7895
Website:
Northeastern Clinton Central School
Daniel Marangiello

103 Route 276
Champlain, NY 12919

Phone: 

518-298-4031

Fax:
518-298-7892
Northern Adirondack Central School
Cindy Hoff

P.O. Box 164
Ellenburg Depot,NY 12935

Phone: 

518-594-3986 ext. 2420

Fax:
518-594-7255
Website:
Peru Central School District
Shannon Rabideau, srabideau@perucsd.org Michelle Duval, mduval@perucsd.org

P.O. Box 68
17 School Street
Peru, NY 12972

Phone: 

518-643-6040

Fax:
518-643-6065
Plattsburgh City School District
Glen Hurlock, CSE, ghurlock@plattscsd.org Nina Cole, CPSE, ncole@plattscsd.org

49 Broad Street
Plattsburgh, NY 12901

Phone: 

518-643-6040

Fax:
518-643-6065
Putnam Central School District
Ashley Bigelow

P.O. Box 91
126 County Route 2
Putnam Station, NY 12861-0091

Phone: 

518-547-8266

Fax:
518-547-9576
Website:
Salmon River Central School
Allen Gravell

637 County Route 1
Fort Covington, NY 12937

Phone: 

518-358-6631

Fax:
518-358-2145
Website:
Saranac Central School
Shannon Zagres

P.O. Box 8
Saranac, NY 12981

Phone: 

518-565-5646

Fax:
518-565-5701
Website:
Saranac Lake Central School
Suzanne Nicholas

79 Canaras Ave.
Saranac Lake, NY 12983-1560

Phone: 

518-897-1409

Fax:
518-891-4224
Website:
Schroon Lake Central School
Michelle Crandall

P.O. Box 338
1125 U.S. Route 9
Schroon Lake, NY 12870

Phone: 

518-532-7164 ext. 3387

Fax:
518-532-0284
Website:
Ticonderoga Central School
Tracy Price

116 Alexandria Ave.
Ticonderoga, NY 12883

Phone: 

518-585-7400 ext. 2212

Fax:
Website:
Tupper Lake Central School
Matt Southwick

25 Chaney Ave.
Ticonderoga, NY 12986

Phone: 

518-359-3322 ext. 2023

Fax:
518-359 9636
Website:
Willsboro Central School
Jennifer Leibeck

P.O. Box 180
29 School Street
Willsboro, NY 12996

Phone: 

518-963-4456 ext. 209

Fax:
518-963-7577
Website:
Walk Info
Newsletter
Temple grandin
SCholarships & Grants
Resources
Events Calendar